Daisypath - Anniversary

~~welcome to my page~~

Friday, December 07, 2012

wedding courses

Salam dear bloggers n readers.........

nice title huh? ermm...well u have to attend this kind of courses once u are getting married. n everyone does know it because its compulsory for those who are getting married in Malaysia.(Undang2 msia ikut jelah.huhu). and i never thought i would be here this soon. too soon.err but not that soon. (duhh,tasnim u are not that younger anymore okey) huhu i found that this 'stuff' not that bad. its only 1 hour for each slot n u have like 11 slots for 2 days. yes eleven slots.hoho happy listening.haha (orang laen smua da amek dah...ak ja y thegeh-hegeh baru nk amek..huhu) but i thought its quite stringent here. failure to fulfill the task u have to replace the slot, otherwise the 'sijil' will not be given.hurm...


ps: i tell u what, u cannot find the super frigging cheapest fee except here, RM50. huhu


Thursday, December 06, 2012

you n me (part 1)

Assalamualaikum all bloggers, readers err stalkers as well.....ermmm
dont laugh at me once u read my post. yes im putting this post purposely coz now im in a league.huhu its called 'marriage league'. yes, im getting married. hurm....why? never ask me why. it just that i am getting married.huhu i am way too busy doing preparation here n there n all of sudden i found this. so i wanna share with u guys because its kinda admonition for me as im in my league now. urm...
Lets share together.......
Kalau diajukan soalan kepada setiap manusia, adakah mahu berkahwin?
Jawapannya sudah tentu ‘ya’. Mungkin ketika ini ada yang sedang dilamun cinta, ada yang sudah bertunang dan akan melangsungkan perkahwinan mereka tidak lama lagi.
Perkahwinan merupakan satu impian setiap diri manusia terutamanya mereka yang sudah bertunang. Membina mahligai perkahwinan sememangnya sesuatu yang harus difikirkan dengan serius kerana ia disifatkan sebagai satu peristiwa yang berlaku sekali seumur hidup.
Saya selalu memikirkan persiapan diri dari sudut fizikal sahaja, tetapi saya terlupa bahawa persiapan diri dari sudut rohani adalah paling utama sekali. Kerana persiapan rohanilah akan membentuk satu keluarga idaman, mawaddah serta sakinah sehingga ke syurga kelak.
Yaallah.. Aku terleka dan terlupa..
Cinta, kalau benar cinta, mesti hendak bersama ke syurgaNya. Apa-apa yang membawa ke nerakaNya, itu bukan cinta. Jadi bagaimanakah menjadikan perkahwinan itu sampai ke syurga atau bercinta sampai syurga.
Saya kongsikan sedikit persiapan diri sebelum aku terima nikahnya :
———————————
1. Adakah saya sentiasa memastikan solat fardu lima waktu saya cukup?
2. Adakah Saya menjadikan solat duha sebagai satu kezaliman?
3.  Adakah saya membaca al-quran sekerap yang mungkin?
4.  Adakah saya selalu menghadirkan diri ke kuliah-kuliah agama?
5.  Adakah saya mengamalkan zikir pagi dan petang (al-ma’thurat) seperti Rasullullah?
6. Adakah saya sering memperbanyakkan selawat ke atas nabi?
7.  Adakah saya membaca bahan bacaan yang memberikan kefahaman dalam agama?
8. Adakah saya melazimi puasa isnin dan khamis?
———————————-
Bagi saya, inilah dia yang sepatutnya kita ada dan persiapkan dan didahulukan.
Jika ini semua selesai dilakukan sebelum ke alam baru, Maka berkahwinlah! Jika belum maka muhasabahlah diri kita agar tidak menjadi fitnah dimasa hadapan kita kelak.
Persiapan sebelum kahwin yang sebenar pada saya adalah persediaan diri, persiapan emosi, peningkatan kematangan, pemantapan ibadah dan usaha untuk mempersiapkan diri dalam hal kewangan.
Itulah dia persediaan sebelum berkahwin!
Orang yang benar bersiap akan pasangannya, akan membuat persedian diri seterusnya meletakkan target bila walimahnya.
Orang yang benar bersiap akan pasangannya, akan berkenalan dan merapatkan diri dengan ayah dan ibu bakal isterinya.
Semoga video pendek diatas dapat memberikan semangat untuk berubah.
Buat mereka dan tidak lupa diri ini juga mengingatkan bahawa ketika mana ingin mendirikan melangkah ke alam perkahwinan. Janganlah asyik leka dengan persiapan majlis sahaja. Tapi ingatlah yang lebih utama. Persiapan diri dengan ilmu dan amal agar diri sentiasa terbimbing dalam melayari bahtera rumahtangga kelak.


ermm......i was a bit depressed when i read this. i just dont know why. maybe because of lack of preparation..i mean mental n spiritual preparation cause i am moving to next phase of life.am i ready enough? huhu T_T

Wednesday, December 05, 2012

Ready

 huhu its kinda reminder for me............hurmm.....

------------------------------------------------------------------------


:)



Monday, December 03, 2012

lame of me

So many things i wanna say n write..it just dat i dun have time n courage as well to dash it off..being a teacher is not dat easy.its like u have to work like 24/7.hurmm... So many things happened last few months...my eday, my bday, my wday..oh god im so darn tired.this is so new for me. Everything happens sooo freaking fast...hurm

Monday, October 29, 2012

that moment....

When you realized why you got sick in the first place...


again......i hate when it drops because of man...oh teardrops, please do not fall down...stay at where u r...i just need time:( im just too shocked of what had happened today. when i start crying, it took me days or maybe weeks to recover. i just need time to heal. T_T

Monday, August 27, 2012


A woman's du'a for her future husband ♥ 

O Allah! Please grant me the one
Who will be the garment for my soul
Who will satisfy half of my deen
And in doing so make me whole

Make him righteous and on your path
In all he'll do and say
And sprinkle water on me at Fajr
Reminding me to pray

May he earn from halal sources
And spend within his means
May he seek Allah's guidance always
To fulfill all his dreams

May he always refer to Qur'an
and the Sunnah as his moral guide
May he thank and appreciate Allah
For the woman at his side

May he be conscious of his anger
And often fast and pray
Be charitable and sensitive
In every possible way

May he honor and protect me
And guide me in this life
And please Allah! Make me worthy
to be his loving wife

And finally, O Allah!
Make him abundant in love and laughter
In taqwa and sincerity
In striving for the hereafter!



May Allah grant all the Muslim sisters with such husbands... Ameen ya rab! :) ♥


Friday, August 17, 2012

Pieces - Sum 41

I tried to be perfect
But nothing was worth it
I don't believe it makes me real
I thought it'd be easy
But no one believes me
I meant all the things I said

If you believe it's in my soul
I'd say all the words that I know
Just to see if it would show
That I'm trying to let you know
That I'm better off on my own

This place is so empty
My thoughts are so tempting
I don't know how it got so bad
Sometimes it's so crazy
That nothing can save me
But it's the only thing that I have

If you believe it's in my soul
I'd say all the words that I know
Just to see if it would show
That I'm trying to let you know
That I'm better off on my own

On my own

I tried to be perfect
It just wasn't worth it
Nothing could ever be so wrong
It's hard to believe me
It never gets easy
I guess I knew that all along

If you believe it's in my soul
I'd say all the words that I know
Just to see if it would show
That I'm trying to let you know
That I'm better off on my own

in the end....

life is about choosing. u have a lot of choices yet u have no choice. there are a lot of choices along your road but in the end........that choices choose u. after being sick of whatever u'r up to, eventually...this is it..this is what u are n he is your destiny. belaja utk terima qada n qadar. T_T  u never knew it until u do feel it! ;(

Friday, August 10, 2012

A New Day Has Come

I was waiting for so longFor a miracle to comeEveryone told me to be strongHold on and don’t shed a tear
Through the darkness and good timesI knew I’d make it throughAnd the world thought I had it allBut I was waiting for you
Hush, nowI see a light in the skyOh, it’s almost blinding meI can’t believeIf I’ve been touched by an angel with love
Let the rain come down and wash away my tearsLet it fill my soul and drown my fearsLet it shatter the walls for a new sunA new day has come, oh
Where it was dark now there’s lightWhere there was pain now there’s joyWhere there was weakness, I found my strengthAll in the eyes of a boy
Hush, nowI see a light in the skyOh, it’s almost blinding meI can’t believeIf I’ve been touched by an angel with love
Let the rain come down and wash away my tearsLet it fill my soul and drown my fearsLet it shatter the walls for a new sun
A new day has
Let the rain come down and wash away my tearsLet it fill my soul and drown my fearsLet it shatter the walls for a new sunA new day has come, oh
Hush, nowWell I see a light in your eyesAll in the eyes of the boyI can’t believeIf I’ve been touched by an angel with loveI can’t believeIf I’ve been touched by an angel with love

t.g.i.f

Yaumul Jum'ah Sayyidul Ayyam ('',)
"Hari Jumaat itu adalah penghulu segala hari..."
Semoga Jumaat ini menjadikan kita seorang Hamba Allah yang lebih baik, lebih bertaqwa, lebih menyantuni, lebih berjaya dan lebih cemerlang...DUNIA & AKHIRAT!
ameennnn!

Happy Friday peeps!





Monday, August 06, 2012

minyak cap kapak

somehow 'peristiwa minyak cap kapak' comes across in my mind. huhu just imagine at that time all u need is only that thing because u are kind of bus-boozy huhu and all of sudden someone came and gave u that 'minyak cap kapak'. of nowhere and no expectation u'll be the only one who cried in the bus because u were soooooooooo touched of his deed. ;( ermm.... god bless him and his kindness. T_T how i wish.........=(

Lee Chong Wei VS Baskin-Robbins

huhu after the match, i heard a lot of people go and buy ice-cream.huhu in supporting Media Prima Bhd's "Dream of Gold" initiative, Baskin-Robbins will give out free ice-cream nationwide IF Malaysia wins her first-ever gold at the London 2012 Olympics. the ice-creams will be available on Aug 8 at all Baskin-Robbins outlets nationwide from 8 pm till 10 pm. every Malaysians is entitled to one scoop of the ice-cream. though, for me, its not all about the best-tasting ice-cream in the world, its about our very first Olympics gold. a gold too farrr...huhu =( (still in dissappointed mode.huhu)  i just cant stop myself. people are talking about him everywhere today. television, radio, fb, twitter and whats not. they are talking about his nail-biting losing in the men's badminton singles final. he fought valiantly, but in the end, ottoke ;( the gold proved just too elusive for him. the gold was snatched by China's badminton superstar Lin Dan. as expected. aaaa mencik!mencik! But, still he has been hailed a hero by Malaysians who rallied around their champion. Congrats a bunch to him!! still we love our Malaysia number one badminton's superstar LCW ;)

hehehehe


***teringat zaman kecik2 dlu, suke sgt bt eskem malaysia...huhu perisa milo wajib..haha tp perisa bandung pon suke sbb kaler cantek.hahaha***

Thursday, August 02, 2012

mushy

somehow its recall my league......thanks ili for giving this...

****huhu why am i putting this in this ramadhan feast.blurrr****



Saturday, July 21, 2012

‎[21.7.12, 1 RAMADHAN 1433H]


Assalamualaikum wa rahmatulahi wa Barakatuh dear readerss!!
RAMADHAN KAREEM...

im here to wish you a quick Ramadhan Mubarak to you all and your families and friends and forget-not my loved ones ('',) ! May Allah SWT make this Ramadan a blessed month for us and let it be a life-changing one in which we will find peace and tranquility in our heart. 

May the festival of lights be the harbinger of joy n prosperity. as the holy occasion of Ramadhan is here n the atmosphere is filled with the spirit of mirth n love, here is hoping this festival of beauty brings our way, bright sparkles of contentment, that stay with us through the days ahead.InsyaAllah.






Sunday, July 15, 2012

my W-day

its my worst day tonight;( i had experienced this once n again....it happens tonight. wonder when will this misery end?=(

my B-day

dont get it wrong. b-day not stand for birth-day..its my best-day ever! July 12th, 13th, and 14th are the besssttttt days ever for me. i really really darn miss that moment. how i wish i could stop the time ;( da best thing ever happened in your life is when u spent the whole time with the person u loved most.


hello world!

just as how u guys expected, another long (very long i might say..huhu) hiatus. its been ages i left my blog since the last post. i know i should be smacked for the sudden comeback and then the 'already expected' disappearance thereafter. i do apologize to him for the delay updates as he wants me to keep updating this blog.soriiii..huhu

so, this is it...soooooo many things happened during my disappearance. it is unpredictable. yes there are series of ups and downs, which i presume u are able to see that some posts are about some crazy stuff and some are just downright depressing. inconsistency. the day officially wraps up with some reflections. words, thought, action; they linger in my mind.


im facing lots of calamities. just that the impact is aggravated with this myriad of feelings. it has been many years that we've continued to stay strong. there were times i felt jaded that i didnt want to give anymore. there were also times where i convinced myself to bounce back by Faith. Faith is simple but rather complicated.

i felt rotten. inside. Brokenness, which will haunt me so long as i exist. my worthlessness. my vulnerability. my shame. im always stuck with predicaments that disrupt my relationship with HIM.=( shame me ;(.........

arghh i couldnt write anymore;( it makes my tears rolling down. i just hope for the miracle to happen....please;(

*still praying hard looking for HIS guidance*