Daisypath - Anniversary

~~welcome to my page~~

Wednesday, January 26, 2011

flu+CNY

god i hate flu. huhu its coming again. penang is freaking hot hot hot. not dat kind of hot, but da other one of hot. i got flu+headache+ sore-throat = complete combination. so ape lagi, tidoooo..zzzzzz huhu i think for class 4E i want 2 request microphone from pengetua, so no need to deadly shout. huhu god like wanna give f word...haishh i have to crack my brain whenever teaching them...help2 plis2

Monday, January 24, 2011

mode : blur

instead of blur i'm blearing now='( huhu why must this happen to me now='( i am very worsted and downhearted. Aaaaargghhh...why why n why...sob3 T_T :( ***frown mood***
somebody please....help me:(



Tuesday, January 18, 2011

i'm sick

thank you very much to all my students for make me sick. aigoo..huhu i got symptoms tido-tak-lena, mandi-tak-basah, makan-tak-kenyang because of them. Semua ni kerana my 'lovely' students. i love my students.tettttt.huhu somebody please help me. huhu please........='(

Monday, January 17, 2011

mode:love teaching

i cant believe this.huhu i started to love teaching.thanx to Allah for giving me such good and obliging students. they are all tender hearted only just a bit naughty. BUT sometimes they act like an evil.huhu teaching form 4A and 4E make me like tuttt...aarrghh because they are 2 obviously different classes and need a lot of tranquil and forbearing.huhu O Allah please help me. Thank u Allah. ok, i gotta go. my new 'hubby' is calling me. oh LP i love u. Thanx 4 make me 'sick'.damn!

Saturday, January 15, 2011

2011

Woww. 5 posts in a day. What am i? blog maniac? Haha nope. only-ordinary-girl-who-don’t-know-where-t0-burst out.huhu ***nasib ko ler wahai en.blog bile anda kini mnjadi tempat untuk buang perasaan yg bukan2 ni..n where freedom of speech is applied, bersabar yea utk 4 bulan nih. H0h0***

This New Year makes me wanna be a new tasnim.yup.i got new missions, new perspectives and new resolutions. theres so many ‘hak’ that I left before.huhu n yet, this awful me didn't manage to fulfill any of the ‘hak’ till now..n even worst, this awful me feels like she wants to give up on everything and just settling everything down n let it be just like what it should be instead of working towards what it should be..what a useless her!

The starts of a new year always leave me with a feeling of positive anticipation. It's like stepping into a new world where every possibility is there for us to achieve if only we believe and try hard enough. Unfotunately (or fortunately?), 23 years on this earth has thought me at least one very important thing, you never know what you'll get. You plan and you dream and you work and you hope but most of the time you'll be very much surprised by the turn of events.

The disappointments, the failures, the hopelessness, the wanting-to-give-up, the why-does-everything-seems-to-go-wrong, the whatever and what the heck? Hehe. But so it seems, that the human spirit never ceased to amaze me. You somehow WILL find the strength and the courage to stand up and move on. Because frankly speaking, that's what life really is about don't you think? Keep Marching On.

And where is our destination? To God. Always to Him. Moving forward to Our Creator. Because in everything that we do, for every second that we spend on any endeavor, if it doesn't bring us closer to Him, is there any happiness left to hope for?

Here's to a brand new year, with a brand new hope and a renewed sense of faith.

Bring it on 2011! (like a new birth..^^,)

my craziness..huhu

its coming again. dont ask me why.huhu its just happen.as simple as that.im pretty sure u guys might be shocked whenever u see his talent.a gift i can say.huhu the first time i saw him in American Award, god i love his voice.this boy is sooooo cute. i am......aaa...i dont know what to say. u guys just watch all his videos. his voice is super duper awesome!ladies n gentlemen, i give u.....Greyson Chance, a 13 years old prodigious singer. catch his single, 'Waiting outside the lines'.

picking up myself

Sweeping off the cobwebs!

Trying to bring back the writing mood.

It's been a while...

Life is for rent

Life is for Rent
"Ya Tuhan kami. Berikanlah kami Rahmat dari sisi-Mu dan sempurnakanlah petunjuk yang lurus bagi kami dalam urusan kami" [al-Kahf:10]

~reminder~

i know He loves me.......and will always do

well, if i keep on behaving being more than a good muslim~~

"Segala sesuatu yang menimpa seorang muslim, baik berupa rasa letih, sakit, gelisah, sedih, gangguan, gundah gelana, mahu pun duri yang mengenainya (adalah ujian baginya). Dengan ujian itu,Allah mengampuni dosa-dosanya."

(Muttafaq 'alaih)

I’d love to share this hadith with u guys. What a good reminder,insyaAllah for those who always grumble and complain huhu especially me….. we should actually be grateful for the 'all that'. He gave us 'all that' for that He cares for us, which means that He always looks after us, for that He never forget us.. for that, soon He can reward us with His heaven..Subhanallah~ shame of me...T_T

Friday, January 14, 2011

Just so u know

salam...
just simple and short message here..
well, i dedicate this song(not-so-new-and-superevergreen-song)..especially for someone..a 'someone' that might or might not be reading my blog..
and i dedicate this for u guys too..
hoping that..well, at least, u guys already know whose dis song belongs to and u guys just rock my world..i love u all!
guess that's all for now..
when a song can tell more than a thousand words, i will just let it singing~~(Shayne Ward-All My Life)

I will never find another lover sweeter than you, sweeter than you
And I will never find another lover more precious than you, more
precious than you
Girl you are close to me you're like my mother,
Close to me you're like my father,
Close to me you're like my sister,
Close to me you're like my brother
You are the only one my everything and for you this song I sing

All my life I've prayed for someone like you

And I thank God that I, that I finally found you
All my life I've prayed for someone like you
And I hope that you feel the same way too
Yes, I pray that you do love me too

I said you're all that I'm thinking of.....
Said, I promise to never fall in love with a stranger,
You're all I'm thinking of, I praise the Lord above,
For sending me your love, I cherish every hug,
I really love you

All my life,I've prayed for someone like you,
And I thank God that I, that I finally found you,
All my life I've prayed for someone like you

Yes I hope that you feel the same way too
Yes, I pray that you do, love me too

You're all that I ever known, when you smile, on my face, all I see is a glow.
You turned my life around, you picked me up when I was down,
You're all that I ever known, when you smile your face glows
You picked me up when I was down
You're all that I ever known, when you smile on your face all I see is a glow,
You picked me up when I was down and I hope that you feel the same way
too,
Yes I pray that you do love me too

All my life, I've prayed for someone like you,
And I thank God that I, that I finally found you
All my life I've prayed for someone like you
Yes, I pray that you do love me too
All my life I've prayed for someone like you
And I thank God that I, that I finally found you
All my life I've prayed for someone like you
Yes, I pray that you do love me too

Thursday, January 13, 2011

In a relationship

Now i'm "in a relationship" with Lesson Plan. huhu crazy huh! who cares!huhu u know why. because i keep thinking about 'him' day n nite, every single day n every second! god i'm truly in love! in love with 'Rancangan Pengajaran' huhuhu shitto. there's no cure. i'm sick lover. 'He' steal my freetime. 'He' never leave me alone. 'He' always by my side. even in my dream, i dream of 'him' gosh! i can't hide from 'him'. 'He' always chasing after me. really this is bizarre! huhu kalo lah 'he' ni org btul kan best.huhu im still waiting.T_T penantian satu penyeksaan. Thanx for Greyson for singing this for me "waiting outside the lines". i luv greyson. *luvluvluv*

Friday, January 07, 2011

oh boy~

god dis cuuutttteeee gabby chattering boy make me fall in love with him. i love this kiddo.damn.i wanna a baby like dis. haha thanx to kakcik n her famly 4 introducing dis lovely kid.i cant stop listening to this chatty. he so cute n gerammm tengok pipi dia. h0h0 suke dgr dia ckp."abangah gurau jer" *lovestruck*

Monday, January 03, 2011

random thought (part 2)

huhu wat a misery life i had. i got 2 pathetic things rite now. 1st is i 'have to' teach form 4 students (with all da degil2 one) and 2nd i miss someone who might not miss me at all.huhu uwaaaa...sdey2 (but i do really miss dat 'someone'..siao liao @_@) aigooo....='(

Sunday, January 02, 2011

LM oh LM! (part 2)

haha..ye ye jek part 2. di kala ke'cuak'an nih..tbe2 prangai jd x btui. huhu LM nih mbuat kmi rsa nk kawen. apa??kawen??haha aah kawen. plis somebdy tlg la kawen ngn dri ini skrg. kawen kontrak 4 bulan pon jdi la.haha i need hubby for 4 month. (truly ridiculous!lol) so sape y bminat sile lah berbuat demikian d talian hayat 012-984**** ( plis pm me k 4 full num..huhu) syarat utama satu jek, MUST STAY AT PENANG for 4 MONTH(simple je kan syrat die...huhu) sile2 mai2 terbuka kpd smua lelaki warganegra Malaysia shja...kedatgn anda sgt di alu2 kan.h0h0 (ini serius....nyanyi ala2 wonderpets=plol) siapa sanggup??

LM oh LM!

lembabnye usm ni bt kje. aisssyyy